Monday, 26 September 2016

Kerry Endurance 24Hrs Race 2016 - RESULTS


Kerry 24 Hours Endurance Race





Pos No# Gender Pos First Name Last Name Laps Miles Plus mile Total Miles
1 409 1 Darren SHERIDAN 173 129.75 miles 0.5 130.25 miles
2 417 2 Fozzy FORRISTALL 160 120 miles 0.7 120.7 miles
3 414 3 Dennis KEANE 154 115.5 miles 0.6 116.1 miles
4 445 4 Vinny O LEARY 148 111 miles 0.4 111.4 miles
5 403 5 Aodhagan FITZSIMONS  147 110.25 miles 110.25 miles
6 437 1 Paula WRIGHT 143 107.25 miles 0.3 107.55 miles
7 432 6 Mike KISSANE 139 104.25 miles 104.25 miles
8 435 7 Patrick QUINN 138 103.5 miles 103.5 miles
9 415 8 Derek MACKESSY 134 100.5 miles 100.5 miles
10 422 2 Jill MCCANN 134 100.5 miles 100.5 miles
11 427 3 Liz LEONARD 129 96.75 miles 0.4 97.15 miles
12 431 9 Michael MCENERY 126 94.5 miles 94.5 miles
13 402 4 Anne JENNINGS 114 85.5 miles 85.5 miles
14 416 5 Donna MC LOUGHLIN 111 83.25 miles 83.25 miles
15 425 10 John MURPHY 108 81 miles 81 miles
16 441 11 Simon HALLISSEY  107 80.25 miles 80.25 miles
17 443 6 Theresa GRIMES 107 80.25 miles 80.25 miles
18 426 7 Julie Diane BYRNE 106 79.5 miles 79.5 miles
19 407 8 Ciara FOLEY 102 76.5 miles 0.1 76.6 miles
21 405 13 Brian O SE 92 69 miles 69 miles
20 423 12 Jim MCNEICE 92 69 miles 69 miles
22 433 14 Neil MCSORLEY 92 69 miles 69 miles
23 406 9 Catherine SUGRUE 91 68.25 miles 68.25 miles
26 418 15 Gerard FAY 91 68.25 miles 68.25 miles
24 420 10 Gretta QUIRKE 91 68.25 miles 68.25 miles
25 430 11 Mary TOOMEY 91 68.25 miles 68.25 miles
27 429 12 Marilyn O'SHEA 90 67.5 miles 67.5 miles
28 442 13 Siobhan DOWLING  90 67.5 miles 67.5 miles
29 404 14 Betty BROSNAN 87 65.25 miles 65.25 miles
30 412 16 David SHERIDAN 84 63 miles 63 miles
31 434 17 Paddy MOCKETT 84 63 miles 63 miles
33 413 15 Denise MINNOCK 81 60.75 miles 60.75 miles
32 438 18 Randall WHARTON 81 60.75 miles 60.75 miles
34 410 19 David TOOMEY 80 60 miles 60 miles
36 444 17 Tina CURTIN 80 60 miles 60 miles
35 447 16 Anna STACK 80 60 miles 60 miles
37 450 20 Danny O'SHEA 80 60 miles 60 miles
38 458 21 John COUHINAN 80 60 miles 60 miles
39 408 22 Colman GREENE 45 33.75 miles 33.75 miles
40 401 23 Adolfo GARCIA 42 31.5 miles 31.5 miles
41 439 24 Richard DONOVAN 31 23.25 miles 23.25 miles.


Kerry 12 Hours Endurance Race

Pos No# Gender Pos First Name Last Name Laps Miles Plus Total Miles
1 412 1 David SHERIDAN 84 63 miles 0.7 63.7 miles
2 448 1 Aoife LYONS 83 62 miles 0.7 62.7 miles
3 424 2 Jj O CONNELL 77 57.75 miles 0.7 58.45 miles
4 451 2 Deirdre BOLAND 77 57.75 miles 0.2 57.95 miles
5 449 3 Barbara SUDDS 69 51.75 miles 0.2 51.95 miles
6 419 4 Gillian CORDNER 64 48 miles 0.1 48.1 miles
7 446 5 Ann O SHEA 57 42.75 miles 42.75 miles
8 460 3 Ted MOYNIHAN 50 37.5 miles 37.5 miles
9 463 4 David WALSH 50 37.5 miles 37.5 miles
10 453 6 Edel BRODERICK 40 30 miles 30 miles
11 454 5 Gary CONNOLLY 40 30 miles 0.1 30 miles
12 455 6 James STACK 40 30 miles 30 miles
13 459 7 Kevin SHERRY 40 30 miles 30 miles
14 452 8 Denis KELLEHER 35 26.25 miles 26.25 miles

Kerry 6 Hours Endurance Race

Pos No# Gender Pos First Name Last Name Laps Miles Plus Total Miles
1 461 1 Alex O SHEA 61 45.75 miles 45.75 miles
2 469 2 Wilie GUINEY 53 39.75 miles 39.75 miles
3 462 3 David STACK 48 36 miles 0.7 36.7 miles
4 464 4 Mirko WARNKE 47 35.25 miles 35.25 miles
5 467 5 Terence O CONNOR 47 35.25 miles 35.25 miles
6 421 1 Jayne ANGILLEY 46 34.5 miles 0.1 34.6 miles
7 466 6 Ollie O SULLIVAN  42 31 miles 31 miles
8 470 7 Wojciech MUSIAL 40 30 miles 0.5 30.5 miles
9 468 8 Thomas BUBENDORFER 35 26.25 miles 26.25 miles
10 465 9 Norman PADDLE 35 26.25 miles 26.25 miles

Tralee C.B.S. 5K/3K 2016 - RESULTS

Tralee C.B.S. 5K/3K 2016 - RESULTS



The first 3 males 
1. Tommy O' Brien(16.16 mins), 
2. Arthur Fitzgerald (16.42 mins)
3. Stephen Griffin(17.13)

The first 3 females:
1.  Sharon Cahill (18.40) 
2. Charlotte Costello(21.07)
3. Liz Heaslip( 21.27)

The first past pupil of CBS, The Green was Fran McElligott.
The first international student home was Patrick Ventura.
The first primary school pupil home was Darragh Stephenson from Spa national School.
The winner of the CBS first year category went to David Callaghan. 
Second year winner was Sean Horan. 
Luke Chester took the title of third year winner and Darragh Lowth won the 5th year category.

Gallery of photos HERE, HERE, HERE.
Video from the start HERE & HERE.


Thursday, 22 September 2016

An Riocht AC 5K Autumn Series 2016, Race 3 - RESULTS

An Riocht AC 5K Autumn Series 2016, Race 3 - RESULTS
21.09.2016

Position BiB No Name Category Timer
1 302 Sean O'Sullivan SM 16.08
2 132 Patrick O'Connor M40 16.14
3 217 Tommy O'Brien M40 16.30
4 221 Martin Dineen SM 16.33
5 220 Shona Heaslip SW 16.40
6 173 Robert Purcell M40 16.46
7 303 Tim Crowley SM 16.55
8 250 Martina Kiely SW 17.15
9 333 Daniel Murphy SM 17.3
10 207 Barry Meade SM 17.43
11 306 Carol Finn SW 18.08
12 240 Tim Long SM 18.32
13 69 Maria Mc Carthy W40 18.38
14 90 Eamon O'Keeffe SM 18.59
15 10 Larry Hickey M50 19.08
16 108 Niamh O'Sullivan W50 19.10
17 133 Sharon Cahill W50 19.25
18 314 Maurice O'Connor M40 19.31
19 94 Michael Casey SM 19.32
20 238 Joe Reynolds SM 19.42
21 159 Donie Kelleher SM 19.48
22 232 Pádraig Sheahan M50 20.03
23 71 Andrew Purcell JM 20.09
24 116 Suzanne Neilan W40 20.10
25 229 Darren O'Sullivan SM 20.21
26 196 Damien Moran M40 20.27
27 329 Eamonn Sheehy B16 20.38
28 34 Zach Walshe B16 20.38
29 251 Tom Scanlon M50 20.43
30 223 Catherine O'Sullivan SW 20.52
31 218 Mary O'Connor W40 20.52
32 313 John Guerin M40 21.01
33 11 James Healy M50 21.08
34 31 Damian Kelly SM 21.09
35 327 Ian Sheehy JM 21.15
36 82 Anthony Donnelly M40 21.16
37 226 Mary Finn W50 21.32
38 134 Liam Dennehy SM 21.34
39 219 Liz Heaslip W50 21.58
40 247 Janette Rahilly SW 22.28
41 317 Sean Leahy M50 22.33
42 237 Mary Barrett SW 22.41
43 175 Donal Reen M50 22.45
44 171 Sinead Stafford SW 23.19
45 5 Richard Steele M40 23.24
46 22 Marie Farrell SW 23.25
47 20 Tony Casey SM 23.26
48 227 David O'Hanlon SM 23.43
49 225 Johannah Laura Kerin SW 23.43
50 326 Ian Walsh JM 23.47
51 239 Sinéad Mc Carthy W40 23.48
52 252 Dermot O'Sullivan SM 23.49
53 301 Jim Langan M70 23.52
54 310 Grace Cahill G16 24.17
55 183 Helena Shanahan W50 24.24
56 322 Una Flynn SW 24.4
57 318 Brendan O'Connell B16 24.43
58 324 Eileen O'Connell W50 24.44
59 330 Vincent Sheehy SM 24.47
60 7 Mag O'Halloran W40 24.47
61 304 Eileen Brennan W40 25.26
62 309 Robyn Cahill G16 25.32
63 190 Linda O'Sullivan SW 25.32
64 182 Tim O'Connell M50 25.34
65 323 Noel Wheatcroft M40 25.37
66 321 Tara Wheatcroft SW 25.38
67 319 Siobhan Kelleher SW 25.39
68 21 Leanne McCarthy SW 25.44
69 215 Nollag Healy W50 25.46
70 16 John Kelly SM 25.55
71 222 Ita Prendiville SW 26.07
72 216 Danny Lane M40 26.09
73 37 Pauline Walshe SW 26.1
74 224 Anne O'Leary W50 26.18
75 233 Eileen O'Sullivan SW 26.19
76 83 Clodagh Donnelly G16 26.26
77 234 Áine Culloty W40 26.55
78 331 Fred O'Connelll M40 26.55
79 228 Marie Hickey W40 26.56
80 315 Catherine Conroy W50 26.57
81 1 Liam Bell M50 26.58
82 328 Pat Mc Carthy M50 26.59
83 312 Catherine Wharton W40 27.06
84 115 Mary Donnelly W40 27.07
85 307 Sean Houlihan SM 27.08
86 254 Bridget O'Carroll W40 27.1
87 241 M Culhane SW 27.29
88 45 Csilla Vamossy SW 27.55
89 230 Anne Moynihan W40 27.58
90 245 Kevin Browne JM 28.02
91 167 Martin O'Sullivan M40 28.19
92 120 Brian Lucid SM 28.21
93 166 Kristine Brosnan W40 28.22
94 325 Selina O'Grady SW 28.36
95 308 Norma Cahill W40 28.37
96 242 Yvonne O'Connor W40 28.38
97 235 Melissa Healy SW 28.49
98 320 Cyril Flynn M40 28.55
99 3 Danny O shea M40 29.06
100 311 Lee Wharton B16 29.15
101 236 Noreen O'Gorman SW 29.30
102 8 Nora O'Connor W40 30.12
103 158 Owen McSweeney M50 30.12
104 244 Cyril Browne  30.24
105 6 Majella Cahill W50 30.28
106 9 Nora Peskett W50 30.29
107 246 Siobhan Mc Crohan W40 31.39
108 139 Mary J Murphy W40 31.55
109 243 Rachel Gallagher W40 33.14
110 316 Lorraine Mc Carthy SW 33.14
111 248 Donnacha ? B16 35.25
112 249 Ciarán O'Brien B16 35.25
113 253 Eileen Mahoney W40 36.02
114 231 Jessica Moynihan G16 37.55
115 46 Danielle Faulconbridge SW 38.09
116 23 Vicky McCarthy SW 43.23

Monday, 19 September 2016

TriKillarney Olympic Triathlon 2016 - RESULTS





NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 Charles MALTHA (18) 02:06:13 Ind   (1) Male  (1) 00:23:59 00:00:58 01:01:28 00:00:40 00:39:06
2 Patrick QUINN (27) 02:09:57 Ind   (2) Male  (2) 00:25:45 00:00:53 01:02:01 00:00:38 00:40:37
3 Cian GERAGHTY (23) 02:11:29 Ind   (3) Male  (3) 00:26:07 00:00:39 01:01:39 00:00:33 00:42:29
4 Declan O'DONOGHUE (36) 02:12:33 Ind   (4) Male  (4) 00:24:31 00:00:56 01:04:50 00:00:44 00:41:30
5 Padraig KELLY (57) 02:15:40 Ind   (5) Male  (5) 00:28:03 00:01:20 01:04:44 00:00:42 00:40:48
6 Hugh CARBERRY (58) 02:16:47 Ind   (6) Male  (6) 00:25:42 00:01:11 01:05:02 00:00:48 00:44:02
7 Sebastian WOJS (32) 02:17:51 Ind   (7) Male  (7) 00:27:50 00:01:34 01:04:55 00:00:47 00:42:43
8 Paul KENNEDY (17) 02:21:43 Ind   (8) Male  (8) 00:29:37 00:01:21 01:05:45 00:01:05 00:43:53
9 Ken FEELEY (8) 02:23:00 Ind   (9) Male  (9) 00:29:24 00:02:59 01:09:50 00:01:42 00:39:03
10 Stephen REIDY (47) 02:24:14 Ind   (10) Male  (10) 00:26:55 00:00:57 01:08:46 00:01:07 00:46:28
11 Denise CASEY (31) 02:25:04 Ind   (1) Female  (1) 00:25:32 00:01:36 01:12:09 00:00:33 00:45:11
12 Anthony O SHEA (44) 02:27:42 Ind   (11) Male  (11) 00:31:17 00:01:46 01:09:44 00:00:44 00:44:09
13 Angie O SULLIVAN (28) 02:29:51 Ind   (2) Female  (2) 00:28:40 00:01:12 01:11:40 00:00:46 00:47:31
14 Robert SINGLETON (37) 02:30:36 Ind   (12) Male  (12) 00:32:51 00:02:47 01:05:42 00:01:20 00:47:53
15 Eoin O'DONOVAN (79) 02:31:10 Relay  (1) Mixed  (1) 00:29:46 00:01:11 01:16:38 00:00:42 00:42:51
16 Daniel DOYLE (43) 02:31:29 Ind   (13) Male  (13) 00:27:59 00:01:36 01:10:13 00:01:15 00:50:23
17 Timothy HORGAN (19) 02:32:03 Ind   (14) Male  (14) 00:30:08 00:01:18 01:12:51 00:01:02 00:46:42
18 Mark BOWE (59) 02:32:38 Ind   (15) Male  (15) 00:25:31 00:01:35 01:12:12 00:01:00 00:52:18
19 James FAHEY (49) 02:32:52 Ind   (16) Male  (16) 00:32:15 00:01:55 01:11:39 00:00:57 00:46:06
20 Dylan DOOLEY (29) 02:34:11 Ind   (17) Male  (17) 00:29:08 00:02:50 01:15:58 00:01:04 00:45:09
21 Helen O LEARY (78) 02:34:40 Relay  (2) Mixed  (2) 00:28:34 00:01:45 01:07:26 00:00:58 00:55:54
22 Brian O KEEFFE (10) 02:34:59 Ind   (18) Male  (18) 00:31:25 00:01:26 01:10:38 00:01:07 00:50:20
23 Kieran O DONOGHUE (30) 02:35:33 Ind   (19) Male  (19) 00:33:15 00:01:01 01:11:54 00:01:02 00:48:20
24 Sean BUCKLEY (24) 02:35:58 Ind   (20) Male  (20) 00:29:06 00:01:18 01:13:14 00:01:06 00:51:13
25 Neil MAC AOGAIN (16) 02:37:04 Ind   (21) Male  (21) 00:33:01 00:02:20 01:12:57 00:01:32 00:47:12
26 Diarmuid O'SULLIVAN (15) 02:38:44 Ind   (22) Male  (22) 00:27:51 00:02:22 01:21:36 00:00:50 00:46:03
27 Michael QUIRKE (41) 02:39:54 Ind   (23) Male  (23) 00:32:16 00:01:23 01:15:51 00:01:49 00:48:33
28 Maria MCCARTHY (34) 02:40:14 Ind   (3) Female  (3) 00:40:22 00:02:38 01:14:51 00:01:04 00:41:17
29 John HALPIN (3) 02:44:52 Ind   (24) Male  (24) 00:33:32 00:02:05 01:16:22 00:01:09 00:51:41
30 Paul SEXTON (14) 02:45:33 Ind   (25) Male  (25) 00:29:10 00:04:47 01:20:02 00:01:14 00:50:17
31 Pat FINN (42) 02:47:50 Ind   (26) Male  (26) 00:37:59 00:01:55 01:13:01 00:01:06 00:53:48
32 Diarmuid O'NEILL (39) 02:48:20 Ind   (27) Male  (27) 00:33:11 00:01:34 01:15:43 00:01:19 00:56:31
33 Sinead STAFFORD (22) 02:48:21 Ind   (4) Female  (4) 00:33:43 00:01:58 01:16:42 00:01:04 00:54:52
34 Tim LEAHY (11) 02:50:34 Ind   (28) Male  (28) 00:31:58 00:02:36 01:13:36 00:01:29 01:00:53
35 Artur NOWAK (26) 02:52:09 Ind   (29) Male  (29) 00:41:57 00:02:39 01:20:15 00:00:56 00:46:20
36 Norman ALLEN (21) 02:52:49 Ind   (30) Male  (30) 00:36:51 00:02:32 01:22:45 00:01:09 00:49:30
37 Vaughan RYAN (45) 02:54:17 Ind   (31) Male  (31) 00:32:08 00:02:28 01:22:19 00:02:11 00:55:10
38 Leanne MCCARTHY (1) 02:55:12 Ind   (5) Female  (5) 00:31:45 00:02:20 01:23:29 00:01:10 00:56:27
39 Noel HILLIARD (9) 02:56:46 Ind   (32) Male  (32) 00:36:09 00:02:18 01:18:41 00:01:12 00:58:25
40 Paudie MCQUINN (60) 02:56:58 Ind   (33) Male  (33) 00:33:01 00:02:51 01:25:40 00:01:16 00:54:08
41 Dermot BERGIN (35) 02:58:25 Ind   (34) Male  (34) 00:36:59 00:03:50 01:24:00 00:01:11 00:52:24
42 John BRENNAN (46) 02:59:45 Ind   (35) Male  (35) 00:33:11 00:01:41 01:14:40 00:01:46 01:08:25
43 Stephen MCCARTHY (6) 03:01:20 Ind   (36) Male  (36) 00:39:19 00:05:06 01:26:37 00:02:35 00:47:40
44 William KELLY (38) 03:06:20 Ind   (37) Male  (37) 00:38:49 00:03:43 01:17:32 00:01:13 01:05:00
45 John MANNIX (48) 03:07:38 Ind   (38) Male  (38) 00:40:07 00:01:43 01:26:08 00:01:05 00:58:32
46 Nicola MOORE (61) 03:12:29 Ind   (6) Female  (6) 00:33:00 00:02:46 01:28:29 00:01:04 01:07:08
47 Ian STRYKER (40) 03:14:16 Ind   (39) Male  (39) 00:36:43 00:03:27 01:20:46 00:01:58 01:11:18
48 Des O'KEEFFE (25) 03:20:04 Ind   (40) Male  (40) 00:52:25 00:04:51 01:16:38 00:03:34 01:02:35
49 Clodagh QUIRKE (80) 03:22:15 Relay  (3) Mixed  (3) 00:35:36 00:00:44 01:40:01 00:00:46 01:05:06
50 Spyridon SPYRIDOULIAS (33) 03:31:15 Ind   (41) Male  (41) 00:30:14 00:07:40 01:43:35 00:02:38 01:07:06
DNF Owen O'CALLAGHAN (20) 00:00:00 Ind   Male  00:19:24