Monday, 2 January 2017

Beaufort 5K 2017 - RESULTS


Beaufort 5K 2017 - RESULTS

Position Bib Surname First Name Club Time
1 405 Clifford Cian STOL 18:33.8
2 487 ODubhgain Padraig Leevale 18:39.9
3 498 Clifford Cathal   18:52.3
4 406 Clifford Fiachra STOL 19:09.7
5 600 Spillane Cian FFMV AC 19:13.0
6 450 Galvin Patrick STOL 20:09.4
7 598 Oneill Conor Dohney 20:18.2
8 474 Oconnor Mary an Riocht 20:35.1
9 475 OSullivan Catherine an Riocht 20:44.9
10 592 Purcell Sean   20:51.7
11 478 Purcell Andrew Gneeveguilla 20:58.3
12 486 McKenna Marie FFMV AC 21:41.0
13 449 Fleming Jerry   22:25.7
14 595 McAuliffe Cian   22:33.7
15 476 Burke Sarah NISUS 22:38.3
16 418 Tierney Ciaran   22:56.5
17 463 Rodriguez Marcos local 23:04.4
18 429 Omalley Hugh local 23:34.9
19 464 Rodriguez Nacho local 23:40.7
20 417 Burke John   23:45.5
21 409 Clifford Muireann STOL 24:03.1
22 465 Rodriguez Carolina local 24:03.5
23 499 Clifford Niamh STOL 24:03.9
24 425 Spillane Chrstine FFMV AC 24:08.8
25 599 Oneill Aife Dohney 24:14.2
26 466 Eagar Lola STOL 24:18.7
27 443 Shaw Kathryn   24:32.6
28 415 Kennedy Jimmy Beaufort 24:36.4
29 484 Moore Doreen   24:40.4
30 457 Mangan Anne STOL 24:51.4
31 426 Omalley Luke local 25:10.7
32 488 Adams Conor Kenmare 25:15.9
33 497 Oconnell Mary Gneeveguilla 25:50.1
34 471 Eagar Ciara STOL 25:56.0
35 481 McCarthy Patrick   26:07.8
36 473 Prieto Ignacio STOL 26:44.9
37 480 Daly Bill   27:14.7
38 402 Dorrian Bronagh local 27:21.3
39 460 Carey Cathal STOL 28:29.4
40 593 Hichson Seamus   28:43.3
41 590 Oshea Cian local 28:47.4
42 582 OSullivan Aoife   28:50.1
43 588 Barrett Sinead local 28:58.0
44 500 Murphy Erin STOL 29:09.1
45 501 Murphy Tracy STOL 29:11.9
46 401 Dorrian Hugh local 29:36.7
47 384 Frost Michelle   29:45.7
48 479 Tierney Bernie NOXIE 30:11.9
49 583 Foley Caoimhe local 30:21.6
50 490 Adams Eilen Kenmare 30:24.6
51 410 Kennedy Granne Beaufort 30:27.6
52 495 Lynch Anne   30:28.0
53 496 Switzer Elizabeth   30:30.6
54 584 Foley Ana local 30:32.8
55 399 Dorrian Soairse local 30:34.4
56 404 Dorrian Julie  local 30:36.1
57 441 Hyde Fiona   31:23.6
58 440 Omalley James limerick 31:30.6
59 453 Gabbett Arhtur local 31:33.0
60 430 Omalley Ava local 31:34.5
61 427 Omalley Claire local 31:45.0
62 447 Murphy Marie local 31:47.3
63 444 Cahillane Catriona local 31:49.0
64 388 Osullivan Keelin an Riocht 32:06.5
65 589 Barrett Sue   32:12.8
66 383 Doyle Rose   32:23.3
67 394 Kingston Maggie local 32:27.7
68 396 Murphy Juliette local 32:29.2
69 393 Murphy Kate local 32:32.7
70 395 Brosnan Katie Firies 32:34.4
71 596 McAuliffe Sarah   32:58.7
72 455 Gabbett Jack local 33:07.9
73 403 Dorrian Niamh local 34:04.1
74 389 Murphy John local 34:09.1
75 482 Gallagher Ross   34:35.7
76 483 Tobin Jim   34:37.9
77 597 McAuliffe Roisin   35:03.6
78 489 Adams Ann Marie Kenmare 35:07.1
79 587 Barrett Alfie local 35:47.9
80 381 King Johanna   35:50.7
81 586 Barrett Molly local 35:53.8
82 585 Barrett Paul local 35:55.7
83 416 Farrell Roisin Beaufort 36:05.1
84 438 Omalley Rhona limerick 37:11.8
85 439 Omalley Fionn limerick 37:13.6
86 431 Omalley Tadgh limerick 37:15.8
87 461 MCHugh Rebecca local 37:48.1
88 467 Eagar Marina STOL 37:49.5
89 380 Ogorman Caitlin   37:53.1
90 451 Gabbett Molly local 38:38.4
91 456 Gabbett Roy local 38:40.4
92 494 Kelliher Sharon   38:50.6
93 493 Plummer Caoimhe   38:53.6
94 491 Tobin Maura   39:14.0
95 492 Floyd Majella   39:17.6

Sunday, 1 January 2017

Beaufort 10K 2017 - RESULTS

Beaufort 10K 2017 - RESULTS
MALE Category:
1. 13 MIKE CARMODY m AN BRU AC 00:32:02 
2. 49 TIM O'CONNOR m AN RIOCHT 00:32:10 
3. 38 SEAN O'SULLIVAN m AN RIOCHT 00:34:09 
4. 31 ROBERT PURCELL m Gneeveguilla 00:35:13 
5. 34 Sean Murphy m Trim A.C. 00:35:27 
6. 56 Patrick Moriarty m Donore Harriers 00:36:28 
7. 52 John Barrett m Gneeveguilla 00:36:43 
8. 114 Ger O'Sullivan m An Riocht 00:37:29 
9. 117 Simon Mangan m Gneeveguilla 00:37:29 
10. 47 Danny Murphy m AN RIOCHT 00:37:52 
11. 64 STEPHEN MOORE m NONE 00:38:18 
12. 12 Don Hayes m An Bru AC 00:38:25 
13. 4 Cormac O Shea m SOTL 00:38:25 
14. 21 Paul O'Neill m Harriers A.C. 00:38:31 
15. 72 Neilus Ahern m Middleton A.C. 00:39:03 
16. 50 Hugh O'Donnell m None 00:39:06 
17. 78 SEAN TWOHIG m DUHALLOW 00:39:09 
18. 66 Gerald Ladden m FFMV 00:39:31 
19. 97 ROLAND ROGERS m NONE 00:39:37 
20. 98 Diarmuid O'Malley m None 00:39:53 
21. 43 Sean Cahillane m Killarney 00:40:22 
22. 57 Anthony O'Shea m Killarney Tri 00:40:24 
23. 104 John O'Sullivan m Eagle AC 00:40:55 
24. 8 Denis Kelleher m Leevale AC 00:41:15 
25. 19 TREVOR LEEN m NONE 00:41:17 
26. 41 GERARD O'SULLIVAN m NONE 00:41:26 
27. 85 Tom McCarthy m St. Brendans 00:42:13 
28. 128 George O'Sullivan m West Limerick 00:42:39 
29. 112 Patrick O'Shea m Iveragh 00:42:47 
30. 92 SEAN MURPHY m Star of the Laune 00:42:54 
31. 81 Timothy Horgan m Killarney Tri 00:43:53 
32. 115 Neil O'Donovan m None 00:44:21 
33. 17 Stephen Griffin m Star Of The Laune 00:44:39 
34. 110 Gerald Culhane m None 00:45:10 
35. 82 Tom Collins m none 00:45:11 
36. 37 Pat Cleary m Kerry Orienteers 00:45:21 
37. 14 Denis Cogan m NONE 00:45:25
38. 74 David Butler m ST.BRENDAN'S AC 00:46:15
39. 68 DIARMUID O'SULLIVAN m NONE 00:47:20
40. 32 TOM MURPHY m NONE 00:47:58
41. 121 JOHN MCGILL m Star of the Laune 00:48:05
42. 87 Geoff Stadley m Tralee 00:48:06
43. 127 Eamonn Groves m None 00:48:08
44. 108 Michael Cahillane m Killorglin 00:48:37
45. 119 John O'Sullivan m None 00:48:57
46. 67 Paul Healy m Donoghmore AC 00:49:23
47. 109 Mark Hilly m None 00:50:23
48. 28 JAMES TOBIN m NONE 00:50:34
49. 91 Kevin Roberts m None 00:50:44
50. 90 John Earley m Tralee 00:53:30
51. 75 Tom Browne m Tralee 00:53:31
52. 73 Donie Sulivan m Faha 00:53:31
53. 107 Patrick Brennan m None 00:54:03
54. 118 MICK BREEN m NONE 00:54:39
55. 116 Pat O'Sullivan m None 00:55:15
56. 136 Cioaran O'Nmuircheartaigh m None 00:55:39
57. 84 Justin Bennett m Killarney 00:56:08
58. 106 Jerry Twomey m Duhallow A.C. 00:56:37
59. 130 Patch Sullivan m Beaufort 01:11:22

FEMALE Category:
1. 33 ROSEMARY RYAN w DOONEEN 00:37:08
2. 101 Anna O'Neill w Doheny A.C. 00:39:50
3. 99 Murna O'Malley w Limerick Tri Club 00:40:25
4. 29 Sharon Cahill w An Riocht 00:40:29
5. 79 Sinead Tangney w Sportsworld Running Club 00:40:55
6. 15 Suzanne Neilan w An Riocht 00:40:56
7. 45 Caitriona Barry w FFMV AC 00:41:06
8. 77 MAGGIE CARLIN w ST BRENDANS AC 00:45:28
9. 123 Eileen Egan w FFMV 00:46:19
10. 10 Kerry Egar w Star Of The Laune 00:47:05
11. 124 Michelle Hoare w none 00:48:37
12. 76 ANN MCGLYNN w ST BRENDANS AC 00:50:06
13. 113 Vivian Juffs w FFMV AC 00:50:40
14. 83 Linda O'Connor w None 00:50:54
15. 7 Siobhan Falvey w Star Of The Laune 00:51:58
16. 58 Kathryn Foley w None 00:52:39
17. 39 URSULA RYAN w NONE 00:53:00
18. 53 Colette Mallon w Gneeveguilla 00:53:55
19. 2 Norma McHugh w Star Of The Laune 00:55:32
20. 48 Shauna Moroney w Trilakes Triathlon Club 00:55:37
21. 9 Siobhan Kissane w beaufort 00:55:54
22. 95 LORETTO w NONE 00:56:34
23. 42 Helen O Neill w none 00:57:04
24. 1 Linda Galvin w Star Of The Laune 00:58:21
25. 54 Nora Flynn w Gneeveguilla 00:58:38
26. 102 Liz Mcguiillicuddy w none 00:59:26
27. 103 TERESA O'DONOGHUE w NONE 00:59:35
28. 133 Mary Carey w Star Of The Laune 00:59:36
29. 126 Annette Corboy w Star of the Laune 01:02:18
30. 134 Elaine Grandfield w None 01:02:29
31. 100 AILEEN O'BRIEN w NONE 01:03:12
32. 122 Aileen Murphy w Beaufort 01:03:13
33. 86 Siobhan Bennett w None 01:06:38
34. 132 Katie Brosnan w Star Of The Laune 01:11:22
35. 93 Joan O'Sullivan w Gneeveguilla 01:19:55
36. 23 Mary Toher w Carraid na bhFear 01:29:34